October 6-11, 2020 Aronimink Golf Club, Newtown Square, PA
KPMG Women's PGA Championship - Final Round
Credit: Scott Halleran

Groups & Starting Times Round 1 – Thursday, October 8, 2020 & Round 2 – Friday, October 9, 2020

Tee times for the 2020 KPMG Women’s PGA Championship have been released, and includes all 11 winners on the LPGA Tour so far this year. Those 11 winners will be joined at Aronimink Golf Club by the first two major champions of 2020 – Sophia Popov and Mirim Lee – defending KPMG Women’s PGA Champion Hannah Green, Danielle Kang, a two-time winner in 2020 and 2017 KPMG Women’s PGA Champion and three-time KPMG Women’s PGA Champion Inbee Park.

Starting TimePlayers
Round 1 - 7:10 AM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 11:50 AM, Tee 10
Ellen CERESKO - Mount Cobb, PA
Jing YAN - CHINA
Esther HENSELEIT - GERMANY
Round 1 - 7:21 AM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 12:01 PM, Tee 10
Chella CHOI - REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Dottie ARDINA - PHILIPPINES
Haley MOORE - Escondido, CA
Round 1 - 7:32 AM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 12:12 PM, Tee 10
Cheyenne KNIGHT - Aledo, TX
Annie PARK - Levittown, NY
Gaby LOPEZ - MEXICO
Round 1 - 7:43 AM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 12:23 PM, Tee 10
Hee Young PARK - REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Jennifer SONG - Orlando, FL
Amy OLSON - Oxbow, ND
Round 1 - 7:54 AM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 12:34 PM, Tee 10
Bronte LAW - ENGLAND
Carlota CIGANDA - SPAIN
Leona MAGUIRE - IRELAND
Round 1 - 8:05 AM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 12:45 PM, Tee 10
Pernilla LINDBERG - SWEDEN
Nasa HATAOKA - JAPAN
Lindsey WEAVER - Bellefontaine, OH
Round 1 - 8:16 AM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 12:56 PM, Tee 10
Inbee PARK - Seoul, REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Ariya JUTANUGARN - THAILAND
Cristie KERR - Scottsdale, AZ
Round 1 - 8:27 AM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 1:07 PM, Tee 10
Azahara MUNOZ - SPAIN
Amy YANG - REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Mirim LEE - REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Round 1 - 8:38 AM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 1:18 PM, Tee 10
Lexi THOMPSON - Delray Beach, FL
Georgia HALL - ENGLAND
Stacy LEWIS - The Woodlands, TX
Round 1 - 8:49 AM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 1:29 PM, Tee 10
Alison CURDT - Los Angeles, CA
Sei Young KIM - REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Su OH - AUSTRALIA
Round 1 - 9:00 AM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 1:40 PM, Tee 10
Maria Fernanda TORRES - San Juan, PR
Pornanong PHATLUM - THAILAND
Sarah BURNHAM - Maple Grove, MN
Round 1 - 7:15 AM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 11:55 AM, Tee 1
Wichanee MEECHAI - THAILAND
Jennifer BOROCZ - Ponte Vedra, FL
Kristy MCPHERSON - Conway, SC
Round 1 - 7:26 AM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 12:06 PM, Tee 1
Elizabeth SZOKOL - Chicago, IL
Charlotte THOMAS - ENGLAND
Mi Hyang LEE - REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Round 1 - 7:37 AM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 12:17 PM, Tee 1
Yealimi NOH - Concord, CA
Brittany ALTOMARE - Shrewsbury, MA
Kristen GILLMAN - Austin, TX
Round 1 - 7:48 AM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 12:28 PM, Tee 1
Perrine DELACOUR - FRANCE
Yu LIU - CHINA
Ally MCDONALD - Fulton, MS
Round 1 - 7:59 AM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 12:39 PM, Tee 1
Jodi EWART SHADOFF - ENGLAND
Austin ERNST - Seneca, SC
Ashleigh BUHAI - SOUTH AFRICA
Round 1 - 8:10 AM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 12:50 PM, Tee 1
Klara SPILKOVA - CZECH REPUBLIC
Yui KAWAMOTO - JAPAN
Brittany LANG - McKinney, TX
Round 1 - 8:21 AM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 1:01 PM, Tee 1
Anna NORDQVIST - SWEDEN
Jessica KORDA - Jupiter, FL
Angela STANFORD - Saginaw, TX
Round 1 - 8:32 AM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 1:12 PM, Tee 1
Mel REID - ENGLAND
Sandra GAL - GERMANY
Moriya JUTANUGARN - THAILAND
Round 1 - 8:43 AM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 1:23 PM, Tee 1
Alison LEE - Los Angeles, CA
Esther LEE - Artesia, CA
Linnea STROM - SWEDEN
Round 1 - 8:54 AM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 1:34 PM, Tee 1
Lindy DUNCAN - Jupiter, FL
Joanna COE - Baltimore, MD
Tiffany JOH - San Diego, CA
Round 1 - 9:05 AM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 1:45 PM, Tee 1
Kim KAUFMAN - Clark, SD
Seul-Ki HAWLEY - Winchester, MA
Lauren STEPHENSON - Lexington, SC
Round 1 - 11:55 AM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 7:15 AM, Tee 10
Albane VALENZUELA - SWITZERLAND
Gemma DRYBURGH - SCOTLAND
Madelene SAGSTROM - SWEDEN
Round 1 - 12:06 PM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 7:26 AM, Tee 10
Matilda CASTREN - FINLAND
Pajaree ANANNARUKARN - THAILAND
Dana FINKELSTEIN - Chandler, AZ
Round 1 - 12:17 PM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 7:37 AM, Tee 10
Laura DAVIES - ENGLAND
Lizette SALAS - Azusa, CA
Caroline MASSON - GERMANY
Round 1 - 12:28 PM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 7:48 AM, Tee 10
Emma TALLEY - Princeton, KY
Mina HARIGAE - Monterey, CA
Andrea LEE - Hermosa Beach, CA
Round 1 - 12:39 PM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 7:59 AM, Tee 10
Mariah STACKHOUSE - Riverdale, GA
Jennifer KUPCHO - Westminster, CO
Jaye Marie GREEN - Boca Raton, FL
Round 1 - 12:50 PM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 8:10 AM, Tee 10
Anne VAN DAM - NETHERLANDS
Hinako SHIBUNO - JAPAN
Morgan PRESSEL - Boca Raton, FL
Round 1 - 1:01 PM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 8:21 AM, Tee 10
Lydia KO - NEW ZEALAND
Nelly KORDA - Bradenton, FL
Charley HULL - ENGLAND
Round 1 - 1:12 PM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 8:32 AM, Tee 10
Angel YIN - Arcadia, CA
Xiyu LIN - CHINA
Caroline HEDWALL - SWEDEN
Round 1 - 1:23 PM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 8:43 AM, Tee 10
Eun-Hee JI - REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Minjee LEE - AUSTRALIA
Sarah Jane SMITH - AUSTRALIA
Round 1 - 1:34 PM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 8:54 AM, Tee 10
Jasmine SUWANNAPURA - THAILAND
Jordan LINTZ - Rapid City, SD
Maria FASSI - MEXICO
Round 1 - 1:45 PM, Tee 1
Round 2 - 9:05 AM, Tee 10
Jennifer CHANG - Cary, NC
Samantha MORRELL - North Kingstown, RI
Peiyun CHIEN - CHINESE TAIPEI
Round 1 - 11:50 AM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 7:10 AM, Tee 1
Sarah SCHMELZEL - Phoenix, AZ
Sarah KEMP - AUSTRALIA
Kendall DYE - Edmond, OK
Round 1 - 12:01 PM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 7:21 AM, Tee 1
Patty TAVATANAKIT - THAILAND
Stephanie CONNELLY EISWERTH - Fleming Island, FL
Nicole BROCH LARSEN - DENMARK
Round 1 - 12:12 PM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 7:32 AM, Tee 1
Jenny SHIN - REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Nanna KOERSTZ MADSEN - DENMARK
Caroline INGLIS - Eugene, OR
Round 1 - 12:23 PM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 7:43 AM, Tee 1
Alena SHARP - CANADA
Stephanie MEADOW - NORTHERN IRELAND
Kelly TAN - MALAYSIA
Round 1 - 12:34 PM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 7:54 AM, Tee 1
Sung Hyun PARK - REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Christina KIM - San Jose, CA
Megan KHANG - Rockland, MA
Round 1 - 12:45 PM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 8:05 AM, Tee 1
In Gee CHUN - REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Haru NOMURA - JAPAN
Celine BOUTIER - FRANCE
Round 1 - 12:56 PM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 8:16 AM, Tee 1
Brittany LINCICOME - Seminole, FL
Sophia POPOV - GERMANY
Julia ENGSTROM - SWEDEN
Round 1 - 1:07 PM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 8:27 AM, Tee 1
Hannah GREEN - AUSTRALIA
Danielle KANG - Las Vegas, NV
Brooke M. HENDERSON - CANADA
Round 1 - 1:18 PM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 8:38 AM, Tee 1
Katherine KIRK - AUSTRALIA
Bianca PAGDANGANAN - PHILIPPINES
Cydney CLANTON - Concord, NC
Round 1 - 1:29 PM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 8:49 AM, Tee 1
Gerina PILLER - Rosewell, NM
Ryann O'TOOLE - San Clemente, CA
Haeji KANG - REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Round 1 - 1:40 PM, Tee 10
Round 2 - 9:00 AM, Tee 1
Jeong Eun LEE - REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Jillian HOLLIS - Rocky River, OH
Robynn REE - Redondo Beach, CA

Related News

We use cookies to understand how you use our site and to improve your experience. This includes personalizing content and advertising. To learn more, CLICK HERE. By continuing to use our site, you accept our use of cookies and revised Privacy Policy.